Four international specialist committees:

Registers, technology, urbanism + landscape, education + theory

International specialist committee on registers
Panayotis Tournikiotis, chairman
Marieke Kuipers, secretary
c/o Rijksdienst voor de Monumentenzorg
P.O. Box 1001
3700 BA Zeist
The Netherlands
p 31-30-6983357
f 31-30-6916189
e m.kuipers@monumentenzorg.nl
e tourni@central.ntua.gr


List of the members of the international specialist committee on registers:


Sabaudia, July 2002


Panayotis Tournikiotis, docomomo Greece, chairman
Marieke Kuipers, docomomo Netherlands, secretary

Inge Bertels, docomomo Belgium
Noni Boyd, docomomo Australia
András Ferkai, docomomo Hungary
David Fixler, docomomo USA
Celestino Garcia Braña, docomomo Iberia
Jorge Gazaneo, docomomo Argentina
Anthony Merchell, docomomo USA
Dennis Sharp, docomomo UK
France Vanlaethem, docomomo Quebec (Canada)

more information

International specialist committee on technology
Ola Wedebrunn, chairman
Els Claessens, secretary
Eden City 17
1190 Brussels

Belgium
p 00-32-2-2198115
f 00-32-2-2198115
e ola.wedebrunn@karch.dk

List of the members of the international specialist committee on technology:


Vyborg, September 2003


Ola Wedebrunn, docomomo Danemark, chairman
Els Claessens, docomomo Belgium, secretary
Wessel de Jonge, docomomo Netherlands
Emmanuelle Gallo, docomomo Quebec
Thomas Jester, docomomo US
Hans-Jürgen Khiel, docomomo Norway
Juha Lemström, docomomo Finland
Susan Macdonald, docomomo Australia
Caterina Mele, docomomo Italy
Mariël Polman, docomomo Netherlands
Jos Tomlow, docomomo Germany
Jadwiga Urbanik, docmomo Poland
Anthony Walker, docomomo UK
Iveta Cernà, docomomo Czech republic



International specialist committee on urbanism + landscape
Jan Birksted, chairman
Faculty fo Art and Design
De Montfort University
Leicester LE1 9BH
United Kingdom
p 44-0116-257 7415
e jbirksted@dmu.ac.uk

List of the members of the international specialist committee on urbanism + landscape:
Jan Birksted, docomomo UK, chair
Nadine Bouchier, docomomo France
Miles Glendinning, docomomo Scotland
Hannah Lewi, docomomo Australia
Christopher Wilson, docomomo
Jan Woudstra, docomomo UK
Advisory members:

Rob Docter, docomomo Netherlands
Franco Panzini, docomomo Italy

International specialist committee on education + theory
Jean-Yves Andrieux, co-chairman
Arie Sivan, co-chairman
J-Y Andrieux
12 rue de Kervenno
22 300 Lannion
France
p 33-2-96 46 43 86
f 33-2-96 46 43 86
e jyandrieux@aol.com

List of the members of the international specialist committee on education + theory:
Jean-Yves Andrieux, docomomo France, co-chairman
Arie Sivan, docomomo Israel, co-chairman
Mabel Scarone, docomomo Argentina
Jean-Marc Basyn, docomomo Belgium
Kaisa Broner-Bauer, docomomo Finland
Daniel Bernstein, docomomo France
Hubert Beringer, docomomo Quebec
Fabienne Chevallier, docomomo France
Claude Loupiac, docomomo France
Regean Legault, docomomo Quebec
Judi Loach, docomomo UK
Sonia Marques, docomomo Brazil
Henrieta Moravchikova, docomomo Slovakia
Nina Rappaport, docomomo US
Rachel Rapaport, docomomo Israel
Yoshi Yushi Yamana, docomomo Japan